Results Under 12s

DateHome Team Away Team
3 SeptRiver Juniors Agua0-10Kirkby Town Spurs
3 SeptEldonians2-2Litherland Remyca The Falcon
3 SeptCroxteth Tigers1-7River Juniors Rio
3 SeptSouth Liverpool Barca4-0Quarry Green Kenbury
3 SeptRiver Juniors Navio5-1Farmers Blues
3 SeptAltown United7-0River Juniors Mares
3 SeptKirkby Town Porto0-10River Juniors Jogo
3 SeptFarmers Colts1-2River Juniors Oceana
DateHome Team Away Team
10 SeptRiver Juniors Rio2-1Kirkby Town Spurs
10 SeptMainliners7-6Litherland Remyca The Falcon
10 SeptAFC Warner Warriors8-2Quarry Green Kenbury
10 SeptRiver Juniors Agua10-1Farmers Blues
10 SeptEldonians1-7River Juniors Mares
10 SeptCroxteth Tigers2-2River Juniors Jogo
10 SeptRiver Juniors Navio0-1Farmers Colts
10 SeptAltown United10-0Kirkby Town Porto
DateHome Team Away Team
17 SeptRiver Juniors Rio4-0Litherland Remyca The Falcon
17 SeptAFC Warner Warriors10-0Farmers Blues
17 SeptRiver Juniors Agua2-6River Juniors Mares
17 SeptEldonians1-10River Juniors Jogo
17 SeptCroxteth Tigers4-2River Juniors Oceana
17 SeptSouth Liverpool Barca1-2Farmers Colts
17 SeptRiver Juniors Navio3-0Kirkby Town Porto
17 SeptMainliners1-5Altown United
DateHome Team Away Team
24 SeptFarmers Blues0-7Kirkby Town Spurs
24 SeptQuarry Green Kenbury10-1Litherland Remyca The Falcon
24 SeptMainliners0-3River Juniors Rio
24 SeptAFC Warner Warriors5-1River Juniors Mares
24 SeptRiver Juniors Agua0-8River Juniors Jogo
24 SeptEldonians1-6River Juniors Oceana
24 SeptCroxteth Tigers1-1Farmers Colts
24 SeptSouth Liverpool Barca10-0Kirkby Town Porto
DateHome Team Away Team
1 OctRiver Juniors Mares0-4Kirkby Town Spurs
1 OctFarmers Blues0-7Litherland Remyca The Falcon
1 OctQuarry Green Kenbury0-1River Juniors Rio
1 OctAFC Warner Warriors3-2River Juniors Jogo
1 OctRiver Juniors Agua0-6River Juniors Oceana
1 OctCroxteth Tigers8-0Kirkby Town Porto
1 OctSouth Liverpool Barca1-7Altown United
1 OctMainliners3-1River Juniors Navio
DateHome Team Away Team
8 OctRiver Juniors Jogo0-6Kirkby Town Spurs
8 OctFarmers Blues0-8River Juniors Rio
8 OctMainliners4-2Quarry Green Kenbury
8 OctAFC Warner Warriors2-1River Juniors Oceana
8 OctRiver Juniors Agua1-5Farmers Colts
8 OctEldonians1-0Kirkby Town Porto
8 OctCroxteth Tigers2-3Altown United
8 OctSouth Liverpool Barca2-3River Juniors Navio
DateHome Team Away Team
15 OctRiver Juniors Oceana1-1Kirkby Town Spurs
15 OctRiver Juniors Jogo10-0Litherland Remyca The Falcon
15 OctRiver Juniors Mares3-7River Juniors Rio
15 OctFarmers Blues1-4Quarry Green Kenbury
15 OctAFC Warner Warriors10-1Farmers Colts
15 OctEldonians0-10Altown United
15 OctCroxteth Tigers3-0River Juniors Navio
15 OctMainliners1-0South Liverpool Barca
DateHome Team Away Team
22 OctFarmers Colts0-3Kirkby Town Spurs
22 OctRiver Juniors Oceana4-1Litherland Remyca The Falcon
22 OctRiver Juniors Mares10-0Quarry Green Kenbury
22 OctMainliners8-0Farmers Blues
22 OctAFC Warner Warriors1-0Kirkby Town Porto
22 OctRiver Juniors Agua0-1Altown United
22 OctEldonians1-5River Juniors Navio
22 OctCroxteth Tigers1-0South Liverpool Barca
DateHome Team Away Team
29 OctMainliners0-7Kirkby Town Spurs
29 OctAFC Warner Warriors1-0Litherland Remyca The Falcon
29 OctRiver Juniors Agua1-5River Juniors Rio
29 OctEldonians2-3Quarry Green Kenbury
29 OctSouth Liverpool Barca3-0River Juniors Mares
29 OctRiver Juniors Navio2-2River Juniors Jogo
29 OctAltown United5-1River Juniors Oceana
29 OctKirkby Town Porto0-6Farmers Colts
DateHome Team Away Team
5 NovSouth Liverpool Barca2-2River Juniors Oceana
5 NovQuarry Green Kenbury1-8Kirkby Town Spurs
5 NovRiver Juniors Navio0-10Altown United
5 NovEldonians1-4Farmers Colts
5 NovRiver Juniors Mares3-1Litherland Remyca The Falcon
5 NovRiver Juniors Agua9-0Kirkby Town Porto
5 NovRiver Juniors Jogo1-4River Juniors Rio
5 NovCroxteth Tigers3-1Farmers Blues
DateHome Team Away Team
12 NovKirkby Town Porto1-8Litherland Remyca The Falcon
12 NovFarmers Colts0-3River Juniors Rio
12 NovRiver Juniors Oceana4-0Quarry Green Kenbury
12 NovRiver Juniors Jogo10-0Farmers Blues
12 NovMainliners1-7River Juniors Mares
12 NovAFC Warner Warriors7-1River Juniors Navio
12 NovRiver Juniors Agua0-9South Liverpool Barca
12 NovEldonians2-6Croxteth Tigers
DateHome Team Away Team
19 NovRiver Juniors Navio0-3Kirkby Town Spurs
19 NovAltown United6-0Litherland Remyca The Falcon
19 NovKirkby Town Porto0-8River Juniors Rio
19 NovFarmers Colts3-1Quarry Green Kenbury
19 NovRiver Juniors Oceana7-0Farmers Blues
19 NovAFC Warner Warriors1-1South Liverpool Barca
19 NovRiver Juniors Agua3-0Croxteth Tigers
19 NovMainliners4-0Eldonians
DateHome Team Away Team
26 NovSouth Liverpool Barca6-3Kirkby Town Spurs
26 NovRiver Juniors Navio2-0Litherland Remyca The Falcon
26 NovAltown United3-0River Juniors Rio
26 NovKirkby Town Porto1-5Quarry Green Kenbury
26 NovRiver Juniors Oceana4-1River Juniors Mares
26 NovMainliners1-5River Juniors Jogo
26 NovAFC Warner Warriors3-1Croxteth Tigers
26 NovRiver Juniors Agua2-1Eldonians
DateHome Team Away Team
3 DecCroxteth Tigers1-2Kirkby Town Spurs
3 DecSouth Liverpool Barca6-0Litherland Remyca The Falcon
3 DecAltown United10-2Quarry Green Kenbury
3 DecKirkby Town Porto1-4Farmers Blues
3 DecFarmers Colts4-2River Juniors Mares
3 DecRiver Juniors Oceana1-2River Juniors Jogo
3 DecAFC Warner Warriors10-0Eldonians
3 DecMainliners1-0River Juniors Agua
DateHome Team Away Team
10 DecEldonians1-10Kirkby Town Spurs
10 DecSouth Liverpool Barca3-3River Juniors Rio
10 DecRiver Juniors Navio2-0Quarry Green Kenbury
10 DecAltown United1-0Farmers Blues
10 DecKirkby Town Porto1-9River Juniors Mares
10 DecFarmers Colts0-7River Juniors Jogo
10 DecMainliners1-2River Juniors Oceana
10 DecAFC Warner Warriors5-1River Juniors Agua
DateHome Team Away Team
17 DecLitherland Remyca The Falcon0-1Kirkby Town Spurs
17 DecAFC Warner Warriors1-2River Juniors Rio
17 DecEldonians4-0Farmers Blues
17 DecCroxteth Tigers1-0River Juniors Mares
17 DecSouth Liverpool Barca0-7River Juniors Jogo
17 DecRiver Juniors Navio1-5River Juniors Oceana
17 DecAltown United5-0Farmers Colts
17 DecMainliners9-0Kirkby Town Porto
DateHome Team Away Team
7 JanAFC Warner Warriors0-4Kirkby Town Spurs
7 JanRiver Juniors Agua1-4Litherland Remyca The Falcon
7 JanEldonians0-1River Juniors Rio
7 JanCroxteth Tigers5-2Quarry Green Kenbury
7 JanSouth Liverpool Barca10-0Farmers Blues
7 JanRiver Juniors Navio1-2River Juniors Mares
7 JanAltown United4-6River Juniors Jogo
7 JanMainliners2-2Farmers Colts
DateHome Team Away Team
14 JanKirkby Town Porto0-10Kirkby Town Spurs
14 JanFarmers Colts4-0Litherland Remyca The Falcon
14 JanRiver Juniors Oceana2-0River Juniors Rio
14 JanRiver Juniors Jogo10-0Quarry Green Kenbury
14 JanRiver Juniors Mares10-1Farmers Blues
14 JanAFC Warner Warriors1-3Altown United
14 JanRiver Juniors Agua5-5River Juniors Navio
14 JanMainliners1-0Croxteth Tigers

KO Cup 1st Round

DateHome Team Away Team
21 JanRiver Juniors Oceana6-0River Juniors Navio
21 JanAltown United2-5River Juniors Jogo

League Games

DateHome Team Away Team
21 JanRiver Juniors Agua6-2Quarry Green Kenbury
21 JanCroxteth Tigers7-1Litherland Remyca The Falcon
21 JanSouth Liverpool Barca7-2Eldonians
21 JanFarmers Blues0-6Farmers Colts
21 JanMainliners1-3AFC Warner Warriors
21 JanKirkby Town Spurs4-2River Juniors Rio

League Games

DateHome Team Away Team
4 FebKirkby Town Porto0-9River Juniors Oceana
4 FebAltown United1-0Kirkby Town Spurs
4 FebRiver Juniors Navio0-3River Juniors Rio
4 FebRiver Juniors Jogo8-0River Juniors Mares
4 FebEldonians1-6River Juniors Agua
4 FebQuarry Green Kenbury1-10South Liverpool Barca
4 FebMainliners3-2Litherland Remyca The Falon
4 FebAFC Warner Warriors4-0Croxteth Tigers

KO Cup Quarter-Finals

DateHome Team Away Team
11 FebQuarry Green Kenbury1-6South Liverpool Barca
11 FebRiver Juniors Jogo9-2River Juniors Mares
11 FebFarmers Colts1-5River Juniors Oceana
11 FebRiver Juniors Rio2-2 River Rio won on pensAFC Warner Warriors

League Games

DateHome Team Away Team
11 FebLitherland Remyca The Falcon3-1River Juniors Agua
11 FebFarmers Blues2-8Eldonians
11 FebRiver Juniors Navio3-1Mainliners
11 FebAltown United4-0Croxteth Tigers

League Games

DateHome Team Away Team
18 FebRiver Juniors Oceana1-1Kirkby Town Spurs
18 FebAltown United7-1Farmers Colts
18 FebCroxteth Tigers1-2River Juniors Jogo
18 FebAFC Warner Warriors0-2River Juniors Rio
18 FebSouth Liverpool Barca7-0River Juniors Agua
18 FebEldonians1-0Kirkby Town Porto
18 FebQuarry Green Kenbury2-2Farmers Blues
18 FebMainliners1-1River Juniors Mares

League Games

DateHome Team Away TeamKO TimePitch
25 FebFarmers ColtsvKirkby Town Spurs1pm2A
25 FebAFC Warner WarriorsvRiver Juniors Oceana1pm2B
25 FebAltown UnitedvRiver Juniors Jogo1pm3A
25 FebCroxteth TigersvRiver Juniors Rio1pm3B
25 FebRiver Juniors MaresvRiver Juniors Agua2pm2A
25 FebLitherland Remyca The FalonvEldonians2pm2B
25 FebFarmers BluesvSouth Liverpool Barca2pm3A
25 FebQuarry Green KenburyvMainlinersOFF 
25 FebKirkby Town PortovRiver Juniors Navio2pm3B